2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
PLAXICO, LONNIE
Property Address
1448 BEDFORD AVENUE # 11216
BBL
3-1231-1010
Tax Class
2C
Building Class
R1 - CONDO; RESIDENTIAL UNIT IN 2-10 UNIT BLDG.

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
R
Corner
No
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
4
Extension
N

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$7,586$221,474
Assessed Value$3,414$99,664
Market Value Exemption$10,483$10,483
Transitional Assessed Value$2,121$61,905
Transitional Value Exemption$10,483$10,483
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$51,422

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 3-1231-1010 (4 years).