Loading map

1251 ST JOHNS PLACE

Brooklyn, NY 11213|BBL 3 - 1376 - 57|Two Family Dwellings (B1)
Area2,100sq ft
Units2
Stories2
Built1899
Annual Tax$4,417
Dimensions20 ft x 50 ft

Ownership

Contacts

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$1,462,000
Assessed Value
$87,720
Market Value Exemption
$1,420
Transitional Assessed
$23,682
Transitional Exemption
$1,420
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$22,262
Annual Property Tax
$4,417
Year-over-Year
+4.65%

About 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

This two-family dwelling was constructed in 1899 and contains 2 residential units. The building spans 2,100 square feet on a 2,600 square foot lot.

How many sq. ft. does 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213 have? This two family dwellings (b1) located at 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213 has a total of 2,100 square feet and was built in 1899.

How many units does 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213 have? This property contains 2 residential units and is located in the R6 zoning district on a 2,600 square foot lot.

Who owns 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213 is owned by CAMPBELL, YVETTE. The most recent mortgage recorded is $50,000 from Aug 23, 2017 with lender NYC COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES.

What is the current market value and property tax for 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213? According to NYC Department of Finance records, 1251 ST JOHNS PLACE, Brooklyn, NY 11213 has an estimated market value of $1,462,000 and an annual property tax of $4,417 for the 2025/26 tax year.