384 BRIDGE STREET CU2
Ownership
Contacts
Tax Assessment
- Estimated Market Value
- $6,571,320
- Assessed Value
- $2,957,094
- Market Value Exemption
- $1,150,548
- Transitional Assessed
- $2,586,883
- Transitional Exemption
- $1,002,464
- Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
- $1,584,419
- Annual Property Tax
- $171,878
- Year-over-Year
- +47.44%
Condo Units (142)
- Retail
- Retail
- Parking (Indoor)
- Rental
- Rental
- 32A/B$2,235,000Residential Unit · Sold Jun 4, 2018Owner: NEWBERRY, KRISTINA
- 32CD$1,945,876Residential Unit · Sold Jun 23, 2015Owner: WOOLCOCK, NICOLE
- 32E$995,000Residential Unit · Sold Dec 19, 2018Owner: JUNG KIM, HYE
- 32F$949,000Residential Unit · Sold Nov 1, 2022Owner: ZHANG, SHIRLEY
- 32G$1,286,050Residential Unit · Sold Apr 17, 2015Owner: WATERLION, LLC
About 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Access comprehensive NYC property records for 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).
How many sq. ft. does 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201 have? This condominiums (rm) located at 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201 has 18,100 square feet (the building has a total of 405,981 square feet).
How many units does 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201 have? This property contains 374 residential units.
Who owns 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 384 BRIDGE STREET CU2, Brooklyn, NY 11201 is owned by 384 BRIDGE STREET LLC. The most recent mortgage recorded is $55,000,000 from Jul 29, 2025 with lender MANUFACTURERS AND TRADERS TRUST COMPANY.