2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
JUNG KIM, HYE
Property Address
384 BRIDGE STREET # 11201
BBL
3-152-1009
Tax Class
2
Building Class
R4 - CONDO; RESIDENTIAL UNIT IN ELEVATOR BLDG.

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
R
Corner
No
Number of Buildings
0

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
0
Extension
None

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$17,015$253,786
Assessed Value$7,657$114,204
Market Value Exemption$44,466$44,466
Transitional Assessed Value$7,657$102,881
Transitional Value Exemption$39,937$39,937
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$62,944

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 3-152-1009 (4 years).