Loading map

2187 8 AVENUE COM

New York, NY 10026|BBL 1 - 1945 - 1301|Condominiums (RM)
Unit32,891sq ft
Units93
Stories12
Built2006
Annual Tax$70,067
Dimensions200 ft x 100 ft

Ownership

Recorded Owner
SOHA RETAIL EQUITIES LLC
Sale Date
Dec 19, 2012
Sale Price
$6,806,941
Mortgage
$15,000,000
Mortgage Date
Feb 13, 2020
Lender
LAKELAND BANK

Contacts

SOHA RETAIL EQUITIES LLC

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$9,116,000
Assessed Value
$4,102,200
Market Value Exemption
$3,417,096
Transitional Assessed
$3,853,613
Transitional Exemption
$3,207,711
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$645,902
Annual Property Tax
$70,067
Year-over-Year
-0.38%

Condo Units (95)

  • COM$6,806,941
    Retail · Sold Dec 19, 2012
    Owner: SOHA RETAIL EQUITIES LLC
  • COMMU$6,806,941
    Office · Sold Dec 19, 2012
    Owner: SOHA RETAIL EQUITIES LLC
  • Residential Unit
  • 5B$1,800,000
    Residential Unit · Sold May 24, 2018
    Owner: PATEL, PARUL
  • 5C$1,299,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Aug 12, 2021
    Owner: POWELL, CATHERINE B
  • 5D$244,380
    Residential Unit · Sold Sep 21, 2009
    Owner: THE BOARD OF MANAGERS OF SOHA 118 CONDOMINIUM
  • 5E$220,300
    Residential Unit · Sold Feb 29, 2012
    Owner: WARDEN, MADELINE
  • 5F$880,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Aug 27, 2009
    Owner: SUBRAMANIAN, KARTIK
  • 5G$243,877
    Residential Unit · Sold Aug 13, 2008
    Owner: GRANT , KNOTOSIA
  • 5H$243,877
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 3, 2008
    Owner: KESSELY , ANNICETTE N

About 2187 8 AVENUE COM, New York, NY 10026

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 2187 8 AVENUE COM, New York, NY 10026. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 2187 8 AVENUE COM, New York, NY 10026 have? This condominiums (rm) located at 2187 8 AVENUE COM, New York, NY 10026 has 32,891 square feet (the building has a total of 153,681 square feet).