Loading map

340 11 STREET 1B

Brooklyn, NY 11215|BBL 3 - 1023 - 1009|Condominiums (R4)
Unit1,817sq ft
Units19
Stories5
Built1991
Annual Tax$17,276

Ownership

Recorded Owner
PHILLIPS, MINDY S
Mortgage
$100,000
Mortgage Date
Aug 6, 2003
Lender
CITIMORTGAGE, INC

Contacts

STEFAN MALMOLI
PHILLIPS MINDY S

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$314,851
Assessed Value
$141,683
Market Value Exemption
$2,290
Transitional Assessed
$141,178
Transitional Exemption
$2,290
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$138,888
Annual Property Tax
$17,276
Year-over-Year
+3.85%

Condo Units (19)

  • P1$12,550
    Parking (Outdoor) · Sold Jul 16, 2003
    Owner: GOLDBERG, SAMUEL
  • P2$24,000
    Parking (Outdoor) · Sold Jun 19, 2003
    Owner: BAUMSTEIN, EUGENE A
  • Parking (Outdoor)
  • P4$1,095,354
    Parking (Outdoor) · Sold Feb 5, 2026
    Owner: ABRAMOWICZ, CECILE
  • Parking (Outdoor)
  • P6$655,000
    Parking (Outdoor) · Sold Feb 15, 2007
    Owner: HAYASHI, FUTABA
  • P7$10,000
    Parking (Outdoor) · Sold Jul 15, 2004
    Owner: VICTOR, DAMON B
  • Residential Unit
  • Residential Unit
  • Residential Unit

About 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215 have? This condominiums (r4) located at 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215 has 1,817 square feet (the building has a total of 17,655 square feet).

How many units does 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215 have? This property contains 19 residential units.

Who owns 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 340 11 STREET 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is owned by PHILLIPS, MINDY S. The most recent mortgage recorded is $100,000 from Aug 6, 2003 with lender CITIMORTGAGE, INC.