Loading map

575 EAST NEW YORK AVENUE 2B

Brooklyn, NY 11225|BBL 3 - 1332 - 1105|Condominiums (R4)
Unit1,291sq ft
Units32
Stories6
Built2004
Annual Tax$266
Dimensions104 ft x 60 ft

Ownership

Recorded Owner
GRINMAN, ALICE
Sale Date
Sep 8, 2014
Sale Price
$550,000
Mortgage
$228,000
Mortgage Date
Aug 10, 2018
Lender
SANTANDER BANK, N.A.

Contacts

COUSIN BENZION
GRINMAN ALICE

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$219,920
Assessed Value
$98,964
Market Value Exemption
$96,822
Transitional Assessed
$89,326
Transitional Exemption
$87,184
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$2,142
Annual Property Tax
$266
Year-over-Year
-0.49%

Condo Units (32)

  • 1A$549,855
    Residential Unit · Sold Apr 6, 2006
    Owner: SKOBLO, ZALMAN
  • 1B$900,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 10, 2022
    Owner: BENHAMOU, MENDEL
  • 1C$315,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jul 25, 2016
    Owner: CHERNOVA, SNEZHANA
  • 2A$850,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Dec 4, 2025
    Owner: 575 ENY 2A LLC
  • 2B$550,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Sep 8, 2014
    Owner: GRINMAN, ALICE
  • 2C$420,810
    Residential Unit · Sold Dec 2, 2005
    Owner: SIMON, RIVKA R
  • 2D$925,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 2, 2021
    Owner: SWEENY, ANDREW
  • 3A$515,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Oct 9, 2013
    Owner: ANDRUSIER, MENACHEM M
  • 3B$770,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jan 17, 2020
    Owner: GREENBAUM, YEHUDA
  • 3C$329,550
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 23, 2006
    Owner: GOLDENBERG, SUSAN

About 575 EAST NEW YORK AVENUE 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11225

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 575 EAST NEW YORK AVENUE 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11225. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 575 EAST NEW YORK AVENUE 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 have? This condominiums (r4) located at 575 EAST NEW YORK AVENUE 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11225 has 1,291 square feet (the building has a total of 30,517 square feet).