2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
55B GREENE AVE LLC
Property Address
381 CARLTON AVENUE # 11238
BBL
3-2120-1001
Tax Class
4
Building Class
RB - OFFICE SPACE

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
R
Corner
No
Number of Buildings
0

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
12
Extension
N

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$15,174$718,083
Assessed Value$6,828$323,137
Market Value Exemption$117,091$117,091
Transitional Assessed Value$6,828$295,085
Transitional Value Exemption$117,091$117,091
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$177,994

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 3-2120-1001 (4 years).