219 ECKFORD STREET 3A
Ownership
- Recorded Owner
- PARK, YEON JI YOO
- Sale Date
- Sep 5, 2012
- Sale Price
- $496,000
- Mortgage
- $396,000
- Mortgage Date
- Sep 5, 2012
- Lender
- WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.
Contacts
Tax Assessment
- Estimated Market Value
- $307,621
- Assessed Value
- $138,430
- Market Value Exemption
- $27,367
- Transitional Assessed
- $65,150
- Transitional Exemption
- $12,711
- Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
- $52,439
- Annual Property Tax
- $6,523
- Year-over-Year
- +31.35%
Condo Units (8)
- 1A$1,200,000Residential Unit · Sold Dec 19, 2023Owner: CHRISTIE, NATHAN D
- 1B$1,100,000Residential Unit · Sold Apr 29, 2019Owner: DE NANTES, ANNE-CHARLOTTE JEST
- 2A$380,000Residential Unit · Sold Nov 29, 2012Owner: PROKOP, KAMILA
- 2B$690,000Residential Unit · Sold Feb 18, 2020Owner: SEKARAN, DEEPAK
- 3A$496,000Residential Unit · Sold Sep 5, 2012Owner: PARK, YEON JI YOO
- 3B$750,000Residential Unit · Sold Sep 8, 2015Owner: CHU, CONNIE GO
- 4A$1,200,000Residential Unit · Sold Oct 12, 2022Owner: DE LA TORRE, MATEO
- 4B$570,000Residential Unit · Sold Aug 20, 2010Owner: LOEWEN, MATTHEW
About 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Access comprehensive NYC property records for 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).
How many sq. ft. does 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 have? This condominiums (r1) located at 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has 585 square feet (the building has a total of 6,529 square feet).
How many units does 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 have? This property contains 8 residential units.
Who owns 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 219 ECKFORD STREET 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is owned by PARK, YEON JI YOO. The property was last sold on Sep 5, 2012 for $496,000. The most recent mortgage recorded is $396,000 from Sep 5, 2012 with lender WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A..