Loading map

14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3

Brooklyn, NY 11211|BBL 3 - 2756 - 1103|Condominiums (R1)
Unit944sq ft
Units4
Stories4
Built2012
Annual Tax$11,387

Ownership

Recorded Owner
SWEET, BRITTANY
Sale Date
Jun 13, 2022
Sale Price
$1,511,000
Mortgage
$1,143,000
Mortgage Date
Jun 13, 2022
Lender
CITIZENS BANK N.A

Contacts

SCOTT TAWNYA
SWEET BRITTANY

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$515,593
Assessed Value
$232,017
Market Value Exemption
$92,181
Transitional Assessed
$151,524
Transitional Exemption
$59,984
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$91,540
Annual Property Tax
$11,387
Year-over-Year
+52.66%

Condo Units (4)

  • UNIT1$652,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jul 10, 2012
    Owner: RAUBERTS, JONATHAN
  • UNIT2$615,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 13, 2012
    Owner: CRUZ, CRISTINA
  • UNIT3$1,511,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 13, 2022
    Owner: SWEET, BRITTANY
  • UNIT4$1,200,000
    Residential Unit · Sold May 13, 2021
    Owner: PAGNANELLI, ANDREA

About 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211 have? This condominiums (r1) located at 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has 944 square feet (the building has a total of 4,242 square feet).

How many units does 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211 have? This property contains 4 residential units.

Who owns 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 14 CONSELYEA STREET UNIT3, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is owned by SWEET, BRITTANY. The property was last sold on Jun 13, 2022 for $1,511,000. The most recent mortgage recorded is $1,143,000 from Jun 13, 2022 with lender CITIZENS BANK N.A.