2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
WEISSMAN, ROSA
Property Address
1148 57 STREET # 11219
BBL
3-5696-1002
Tax Class
1A
Building Class
R3 - CONDO; RESIDENTIAL UNIT IN 1-3 STORY BLDG.

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
30
Depth (feet)
100.18
Land Area (sqft)
3,005
Regular / Irregular
Regular
Corner
No
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
3
Extension
N

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$88,870$1,469,967
Assessed Value$5,332$88,198
Market Value Exemption$1,420$1,420
Transitional Assessed Value$1,918$31,729
Transitional Value Exemption$1,420$1,420
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$30,309

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 3-5696-1002 (4 years).