Loading map

1613 BATH AVENUE 2A

Brooklyn, NY 11214|BBL 3 - 6397 - 1003|Condominiums (R3)
Unit1,193sq ft
Units6
Stories3
Built2011
Annual Tax$2,621

Ownership

Recorded Owner
MOY, FANNY KUANXIA
Sale Date
Mar 10, 2014
Sale Price
$507,000
Mortgage
$350,000
Mortgage Date
Mar 10, 2014
Lender
WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A.

Contacts

MOY VINCENT
MOY FANNY KUANXIA

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$828,668
Assessed Value
$49,720
Market Value Exemption
$33,772
Transitional Assessed
$36,037
Transitional Exemption
$22,826
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$13,211
Annual Property Tax
$2,621
Year-over-Year
+73.91%

Condo Units (6)

  • 1A$810,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Feb 11, 2020
    Owner: LU, KAO WEN
  • 1B$10
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 5, 2015
    Owner: GOLDSTEIN, VLADIMIR
  • 2A$507,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Mar 10, 2014
    Owner: MOY, FANNY KUANXIA
  • 2B$531,826
    Residential Unit · Sold Jan 10, 2014
    Owner: MUZIS, ALEKSANDR
  • 3A$519,308
    Residential Unit · Sold Mar 14, 2014
    Owner: WONG, KING HO
  • 3B$539,673
    Residential Unit · Sold Mar 28, 2014
    Owner: LEE, YIN YEE ELAINE

About 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214 have? This condominiums (r3) located at 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214 has 1,193 square feet (the building has a total of 8,365 square feet).

How many units does 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214 have? This property contains 6 residential units.

Who owns 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 1613 BATH AVENUE 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214 is owned by MOY, FANNY KUANXIA. The property was last sold on Mar 10, 2014 for $507,000. The most recent mortgage recorded is $350,000 from Mar 10, 2014 with lender WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A..