2025 - 2026 Final Assessment
Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Land Information
- Frontage (feet)
- 0
- Depth (feet)
- 0
- Land Area (sqft)
- 6,767
- Regular / Irregular
- R
- Corner
- No
- Number of Buildings
- 1
Building Size
- Frontage (feet)
- 0
- Depth (feet)
- 0
- Stories
- 4
- Extension
- None
Assessment Information
| Description | Land | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Market Value | $45,720 | $158,228 |
| Assessed Value | $20,574 | $71,203 |
| Market Value Exemption | $27,200 | $27,200 |
| Transitional Assessed Value | $18,514 | $64,075 |
| Transitional Value Exemption | $24,349 | $24,349 |
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$39,726
Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments
Property Tax History
Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 3-6413-1005 (4 years).