Loading map

1495 EAST 28 STREET 2B

Brooklyn, NY 11229|BBL 3 - 7689 - 1002|Condominiums (R4)
Unit821sq ft
Units54
Stories9
Built2010
Annual Tax$4,025
Dimensions60 ft x 90 ft

Ownership

Recorded Owner
MEREZHKO, VIOLA
Sale Date
Oct 31, 2013
Sale Price
$321,945
Mortgage
$418,000
Mortgage Date
Dec 16, 2020
Lender
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC

Contacts

SHAVIRSKYY SERGIY
MEREZHKO VIOLA

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$203,139
Assessed Value
$91,412
Market Value Exemption
$53,634
Transitional Assessed
$77,868
Transitional Exemption
$45,508
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$32,360
Annual Property Tax
$4,025
Year-over-Year
+110.20%

Condo Units (54)

  • 2A$490,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jan 9, 2023
    Owner: ZHANG, ZICHUN
  • 2B$321,945
    Residential Unit · Sold Oct 31, 2013
    Owner: MEREZHKO, VIOLA
  • 2C$382,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Dec 1, 2021
    Owner: NI, XIU DAN DANA
  • 2D$223,080
    Residential Unit · Sold May 29, 2014
    Owner: GALLEGO, JOFFERSON
  • 2E$325,494
    Residential Unit · Sold Jan 30, 2014
    Owner: KALATSKI, TSIMAFEI
  • 3A$520,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Oct 4, 2024
    Owner: WANG, FENG
  • 3B$510,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jul 25, 2017
    Owner: GUTTERMAN, PHYLLIS A
  • 3C$274,591
    Residential Unit · Sold Jan 7, 2014
    Owner: OZEROVA, TATYANA
  • 3D$207,870
    Residential Unit · Sold Aug 7, 2013
    Owner: VARLOGIN, JULIA
  • 3E$485,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Apr 13, 2016
    Owner: POON, NGO SHEUNG

About 1495 EAST 28 STREET 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11229

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 1495 EAST 28 STREET 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11229. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 1495 EAST 28 STREET 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11229 have? This condominiums (r4) located at 1495 EAST 28 STREET 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11229 has 821 square feet (the building has a total of 24,670 square feet).