Loading map

106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A

Queens, NY 11368|BBL 4 - 1701 - 1002|Condominiums (RM)
Unit1,084sq ft
Units11
Stories5
Built1930
Annual Tax$2,878
Dimensions40 ft x 100 ft
Altered2002

Ownership

Contacts

NTJS REALTY LLC

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$160,762
Assessed Value
$72,343
Market Value Exemption
$49,205
Transitional Assessed
$54,242
Transitional Exemption
$31,104
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$23,138
Annual Property Tax
$2,878
Year-over-Year
-0.49%

Condo Units (9)

  • Commercial Unit
  • Residential Unit
  • Residential Unit
  • Residential Unit
  • 3B$495,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Feb 13, 2025
    Owner: NUEVA, JUAN
  • Residential Unit
  • 4B$415,627
    Residential Unit · Sold Apr 30, 2015
    Owner: ZHEN, WO SHAO
  • 5A$410,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Aug 17, 2021
    Owner: HAPPY CHANS ENTERPRISE INC
  • 5B$530,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Feb 13, 2023
    Owner: DKD ENTERPRISE INC.

About 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368 have? This condominiums (rm) located at 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368 has 1,084 square feet (the building has a total of 13,193 square feet).

How many units does 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368 have? This property contains 11 residential units.

What is the current market value and property tax for 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368? According to NYC Department of Finance records, 106-07 NORTHERN BOULEVARD 2A, Queens, NY 11368 has an estimated market value of $160,762 and an annual property tax of $2,878 for the 2025/26 tax year.