85-23 BROADWAY 1C
Ownership
- Recorded Owner
- CENTURY REALTY USA, LLC
- Sale Date
- Apr 23, 2010
- Sale Price
- $610,000
- Mortgage
- $405,000
- Mortgage Date
- Apr 23, 2010
- Lender
- NEW YORK BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Contacts
Tax Assessment
- Estimated Market Value
- $67,442
- Assessed Value
- $30,349
- Market Value Exemption
- $25,395
- Transitional Assessed
- $29,450
- Transitional Exemption
- $24,547
- Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
- $4,903
- Annual Property Tax
- $532
- Year-over-Year
- +0.41%
Condo Units (36)
- C1$660,000Office · Sold Jun 9, 2021Owner: 85-23 BROADWAY LLC
- C2$660,000Office · Sold Jun 9, 2021Owner: 85-23 BROADWAY LLC
- C3$660,000Office · Sold Jun 9, 2021Owner: 85-23 BROADWAY LLC
- C5$660,000Office · Sold Jun 9, 2021Owner: 85-23 BROADWAY LLC
- C6$660,000Office · Sold Jun 9, 2021Owner: 85-23 BROADWAY LLC
- C7$660,000Office · Sold Jun 9, 2021Owner: 85-23 BROADWAY LLC
- 1A$937,528Office · Sold Mar 14, 2012Owner: ZHANG, NIKKI
- 1B$937,528Office · Sold Mar 14, 2012Owner: ZHANG, NIKKI
- 1C$610,000Office · Sold Apr 23, 2010Owner: CENTURY REALTY USA, LLC
- 1D$610,000Office · Sold Apr 23, 2010Owner: CENTURY REALTY USA, LLC
About 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373
Access comprehensive NYC property records for 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).
How many sq. ft. does 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373 have? This condominiums (rm) located at 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373 has 329 square feet (the building has a total of 22,487 square feet).
How many units does 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373 have? This property contains 36 residential units.
Who owns 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373 and what are the recent mortgage transactions? According to NYC ACRIS records, 85-23 BROADWAY 1C, Queens, NY 11373 is owned by CENTURY REALTY USA, LLC. The property was last sold on Apr 23, 2010 for $610,000. The most recent mortgage recorded is $405,000 from Apr 23, 2010 with lender NEW YORK BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.