2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
ROBBY S.P. LLC
Property Address
41-34 HAIGHT STREET # 11355
BBL
4-5062-1102
Tax Class
4
Building Class
RB - OFFICE SPACE

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
Regular
Corner
No
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
5
Extension
None

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$60,624$242,805
Assessed Value$27,281$109,262
Market Value Exemption$9,877$9,877
Transitional Assessed Value$27,281$103,346
Transitional Value Exemption$9,877$9,877
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$93,469

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 4-5062-1102 (4 years).