2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
TARGET CORPORATION
Property Address
40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD # 11354
BBL
4-5066-1202
Tax Class
4
Building Class
RK - RETAIL SPACE

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
I
Corner
CR
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
2
Extension
N

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$13,696,787$29,971,821
Assessed Value$6,163,554$13,487,319
Market Value Exemption$7,323,765$7,323,765
Transitional Assessed Value$6,163,554$13,246,349
Transitional Value Exemption$7,082,795$7,082,795
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$6,163,554

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 4-5066-1202 (4 years).