2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
SKYVIEW ES LLC
Property Address
40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD # 11354
BBL
4-5066-1208
Tax Class
4
Building Class
RB - OFFICE SPACE

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
312
Depth (feet)
805.46
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
I
Corner
CR
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
1
Extension
None

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$120,910$250,015
Assessed Value$54,410$112,507
Market Value Exemption$58,097$58,097
Transitional Assessed Value$54,410$111,720
Transitional Value Exemption$57,310$57,310
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$54,410

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 4-5066-1208 (4 years).