Loading map

1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A

Staten Island, NY 10314|BBL 5 - 1965 - 1101|Condominiums (RM)
Unit905sq ft
Units61
Stories2
Built2015
Annual Tax$194
Dimensions62 ft x 173 ft

Ownership

Contacts

KOVLER GRETTA

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$453,805
Assessed Value
$27,228
Market Value Exemption
$26,252
Transitional Assessed
$21,590
Transitional Exemption
$20,614
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$976
Annual Property Tax
$194
Year-over-Year
-1.20%

Condo Units (61)

  • Residential Unit

About 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314 have? This condominiums (rm) located at 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314 has 905 square feet (the building has a total of 24,679 square feet).

How many units does 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314 have? This property contains 61 residential units.

What is the current market value and property tax for 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314? According to NYC Department of Finance records, 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314 has an estimated market value of $453,805 and an annual property tax of $194 for the 2025/26 tax year.

What are the alternative addresses for 1235 FOREST HILL ROAD 1A, Staten Island, NY 10314? This property is also known by these addresses: 1225 FOREST HILL ROAD, 1227 FOREST HILL ROAD, 1229 FOREST HILL ROAD, 1231 FOREST HILL ROAD, 1233 FOREST HILL ROAD. Alternative addresses are common for NYC properties with multiple entrances or corner locations.