Loading map

342 BEDFORD AVENUE 1A

Brooklyn, NY 11249|BBL 3 - 2417 - 1101|Condominiums (RM)
Unit3,160sq ft
Units12
Stories5
Built2006
Annual Tax$17,109
Dimensions46 ft x 59 ft

Ownership

Recorded Owner
KI TOV PROPERTIES LLC
Sale Date
Sep 12, 2006
Sale Price
$499,000
Mortgage
$2,100,000
Mortgage Date
Jan 26, 2018
Lender
SIGNATURE BANK

Contacts

KI TOV PROPERTIES LLC

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$688,579
Assessed Value
$309,861
Market Value Exemption
$117,240
Transitional Assessed
$272,512
Transitional Exemption
$114,794
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$157,718
Annual Property Tax
$17,109
Year-over-Year
+20.10%

Condo Units (13)

  • 1A$499,000
    Retail · Sold Sep 12, 2006
    Owner: KI TOV PROPERTIES LLC
  • 1B$350,000
    Retail · Sold Aug 14, 2007
    Owner: JP SOUTH THIRD HOLDINGS, LLC
  • 2A$733,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jan 28, 2021
    Owner: KENNEDY, JULIE
  • 2B$554,919
    Residential Unit · Sold May 31, 2006
    Owner: CHO, CHRISTINE
  • 3A$560,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jul 25, 2012
    Owner: KAUFMAN KEMPER, JUDITH
  • 3B$656,771
    Residential Unit · Sold May 9, 2006
    Owner: HSU, YUEH ER
  • 3C$1,175,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Jun 11, 2019
    Owner: HUA AS TRUSTEE, LIZHU
  • 4A$575,311
    Residential Unit · Sold May 11, 2006
    Owner: MANGERSON, SARAH J
  • 4B$700,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Apr 12, 2011
    Owner: MANGERSON, JOSHUA
  • 4C$1,395,000
    Residential Unit · Sold Nov 7, 2025
    Owner: ONE MORE CUP OF COFFEE LLC

About 342 BEDFORD AVENUE 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11249

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 342 BEDFORD AVENUE 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11249. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 342 BEDFORD AVENUE 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11249 have? This condominiums (rm) located at 342 BEDFORD AVENUE 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11249 has 3,160 square feet (the building has a total of 11,892 square feet).