2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
KI TOV PROPERTIES LLC
Property Address
342 BEDFORD AVENUE # 11249
BBL
3-2417-1101
Tax Class
4
Building Class
RK - RETAIL SPACE

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
Regular
Corner
No
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
5
Extension
N

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$24,937$688,579
Assessed Value$11,222$309,861
Market Value Exemption$117,240$117,240
Transitional Assessed Value$11,222$272,512
Transitional Value Exemption$114,794$114,794
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$157,718

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 3-2417-1101 (4 years).