Loading map

40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD E05

Queens, NY 11354|BBL 4 - 5066 - 1210|Condominiums (RC)
Unit1,151sq ft
Units38
Stories3
Built2006
Annual Tax$5,658
Dimensions250 ft x 680 ft
Buildings2

Ownership

Recorded Owner
LWBJ PROPERTY LLC
Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017
Sale Price
$1,344,219
Mortgage
$1,039,700
Mortgage Date
Jun 14, 2022
Lender
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.

Contacts

LWBJ PROPERTY LLC

Tax Assessment

Estimated Market Value
$239,648
Assessed Value
$107,841
Market Value Exemption
$55,688
Transitional Assessed
$107,086
Transitional Exemption
$54,933
Taxable Assessed (2025/26)
$52,153
Annual Property Tax
$5,658
Year-over-Year
+0.80%

Condo Units (38)

  • B$297,797,456
    Retail · Sold Jan 9, 2026
    Owner: SATURN CONDOMINIUM, LLC
  • C$500,000
    Retail · Sold May 4, 2011
    Owner: TARGET CORPORATION
  • D$109,708,310
    Parking (Indoor) · Sold Jan 9, 2026
    Owner: SATURN PARKING, LLC
  • Retail
  • A$297,797,456
    Retail · Sold Jan 9, 2026
    Owner: SATURN CONDOMINIUM, LLC
  • F$16,894,234
    Office · Sold Jan 9, 2026
    Owner: SATURN COMMERCIAL, LLC
  • E01$1,061,673
    Office · Sold Jul 10, 2017
    Owner: A&H NY LLC
  • E02$1,402,016
    Office · Sold Apr 26, 2018
    Owner: SKYVIEW ES LLC
  • E03$1,410,773
    Office · Sold Oct 5, 2016
    Owner: SKYVIEW LANDMARK LLC
  • E05$1,344,219
    Office · Sold Aug 31, 2017
    Owner: LWBJ PROPERTY LLC

About 40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD E05, Queens, NY 11354

Access comprehensive NYC property records for 40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD E05, Queens, NY 11354. This page provides detailed information from official New York City databases including building characteristics, ownership records, sales history, tax assessments, and contact information. All data is sourced from NYC Department of Finance, Department of City Planning (PLUTO), and ACRIS (Automated City Register Information System).

How many sq. ft. does 40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD E05, Queens, NY 11354 have? This condominiums (rc) located at 40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD E05, Queens, NY 11354 has 1,151 square feet (the building has a total of 1,591,806 square feet).