2025 - 2026 Final Assessment

Final Assessment Roll for2025 - 2026 | City of New York
Taxable Status DateJanuary 5, 2025
Owner Name
LWBJ PROPERTY LLC
Property Address
40-22 COLLEGE POINT BLVD # 11354
BBL
4-5066-1210
Tax Class
4
Building Class
RB - OFFICE SPACE

Land Information

Frontage (feet)
312
Depth (feet)
805.46
Land Area (sqft)
0
Regular / Irregular
I
Corner
CR
Number of Buildings
1

Building Size

Frontage (feet)
0
Depth (feet)
0
Stories
1
Extension
None

Assessment Information

DescriptionLandTotal
Estimated Market Value$115,896$239,648
Assessed Value$52,153$107,841
Market Value Exemption$55,688$55,688
Transitional Assessed Value$52,153$107,086
Transitional Value Exemption$54,933$54,933
Subject To Adjustments, 2025/26 Taxes Will Be Based On$52,153

Note: For more information about how property taxes are calculated, visit nyc.gov/assessments

Property Tax History

Historical property valuation and tax data for BBL 4-5066-1210 (4 years).